Stand na ronde 21
(uitslagen van elke ronde)
 naampuntenaantal
partijen
wedstrijd
punten
%
1Michiel Jansen696,501914½76,3
2Jeroen Bosch647,17201470,0
3Lutsen Dooper637,50161275,0
4Richard van Tienhoven518,501810½58,3
5Jacques Kuiper518,00171164,7
6Rudy Bloemhard468,00 7571,4
7Jeroen Nikkels466,501262,5
8Henri Jansen450,83201260,0
9John Sloots446,331159,1
10Tom Molewijk439,5015853,3
11Koen Molewijk405,67201155,0
12John Eekhuis389,171755,9
13Marcel Kraaijkamp384,501556,7
14Maarten Jansen375,502110½50,0
15Guido van Heuvelen353,002145,2
16Paul Tulfer336,67 4250,0
17Lammert de Bruin323,1717847,1
18Daan Noordhuizen319,0013753,8
19Paul Westhoff301,0018950,0
20Karl van 't Hazeveld291,671254,2
21Harry Schurink281,5018738,9
22Dick Hoekman269,001841,7
23Esther Konijnenberg264,331640,6
24Paul Schnitger262,171045,0
25Gerrit Wilgenhof249,501543,3
26Fred Corpeleijn239,171140,9
27John de Boer232,83 275,0
28Rolf van Agtmaal215,0015640,0
29Hannie Kempink215,0013538,5
30Job van Oorspronk209,00 6350,0
31Sjoerd Norberhuis207,67 2150,0
32Harrie Saris181,8314535,7
33Wilma Dolman179,6716637,5
34Joop Siderius147,00 000,0
35Gerrit Witteveen128,171523,3
36Henk van Heuvelen44,331500,0
 
Uitslagen ronde 21 (21 februari 2018)
Jeroen Bosch-Henri Jansen1 - 0
Marcel Kraaijkamp-Maarten Jansen1 - 0
Jeroen Nikkels-John Eekhuis1 - 0
Koen Molewijk-Lutsen Dooper0 - 1
Guido van Heuvelen-Harry Schurink1 - 0
Esther Konijnenberg-Lammert de Bruin0 - 1
Daan Noordhuizen-Dick Hoekman1 - 0
Hannie Kempink-Rolf van Agtmaal0 - 1
Gerrit Wilgenhof-Paul Westhoff0 - 1
Gerrit Witteveen-Harrie Saris½ - ½
Henk van Heuvelen-Wilma Dolman0 - 1
John Sloots-Richard van Tienhoven½ - ½